CCR Office staff

  • Dr. Jim Kolar

    Coordinator/Men's Executive Committee

    Responsibilities: Content oversight, Formation Program Director, Pastoral Advisor

    Email: jim@ccredeemer.org

  • Bill schmitzer

    Director of Operations

    Responsibilities: Leadership Support, Finances, Calendar, Executive Team admin

    Email: bill@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x105


  • rebecca minogue

    Office Administrator

    Responsibilities: Formation admin, WLC support, Emmaus admin, Office management, Staff supervisor

    Email: rebecca@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x104


  • anne sorteberg

    Event Planner

    Responsibilities: Community Events, Service teams & scheduling, District & SOL team support

    Email: anne.sorteberg@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x107


  • aimee scott

    Communications Manager

    Responsibilities: Website, Database management & support, Social media, Registration forms

    Email: aimee@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x106


  • ginny maslow

    Bookkeeper

    Responsibilities: Tithing, Reimbursements, Payroll

    Email: ginny@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x103


  • emily vanheel

    Children’s Ministry Lead

    Responsibilities: Youth Programs admin & support, Wednesday Youth Nights, Summer Youth Events

    Email: emily@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x108


  • teresa richards

    Religious Education Lead

    Responsibilities: RE programming & volunteers, YLT development & management

    Email: teresa@ccredeemer.org


  • lizzie gross

    Youth Group Director

    Responsibilities: Youth Group admin & senior leadership, Youth retreat admin

    Email: lizzie@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x101


  • Abe Gross

    Youth Group Director

    Responsibilities: Youth Group Program Director & oversight, Youth Workgroup member

    Email: abe@ccredeemer.org

    Phone: (651) 451-6123 x101

  • gabe schmid

    Youth Group Assistant

    Responsibilities: Youth Night program leader

    Email: schm4134@umn.edu

  • jenny roby

    Youth Group Assistant

    Responsibilities: Youth Night admin support, Youth Admin assistant

    Email: j.roby@centurylink.net


  • Sam Schoenfelder

    Emmaus Program Director

    Responsibilities: Development and oversight of Emmaus District and programs

    Email: sam@spo.org

  • tracy schmidt

    Special Needs Contact

    Responsibilities: Integration and care for families of and individuals with special needs

    Email: tracy@ccredeemer.org


  • mike o'connell

    Summer Youth Events Director

    Responsibilties: BLAST Camp, Summer Sports, VBS, Little Tykes

    Email: mikeoc124@gmail.com